Desborough  Reserves Results 2005-06

 

First Team Results 2005-06   Youth Team Results 2005-06

horizontal rule

United Counties League Reserve Division One   

 

United Counties League Reserve Division 1
Day Date H / A W/D/L Opponents Result Scorers
Saturday 27/08/2005 A L Bourne Town 0-2  
Saturday 03/09/2005 H L Blackstones 1-2 D McPolin
Saturday 10/09/2005 A L Raunds 2-3 Evans, White
Saturday 17/09/2005 H D Sileby Rangers 2-2 Evans, Mitchell
Saturday 24/09/2005 A L Newport Pagnell 0-1  
Saturday 01/10/2005 H W Cogenhoe United 2-1 Evans 2
Saturday 08/10/2005 H L Ford Sports Daventry 1-3 White
Saturday 15/10/2005 A L Yaxley 0-2  
Saturday 29/10/2005 A W Rothwell Town 2-1 Baines, Evans
Saturday 05/11/2005 H W Stotfold 2-1 D McPolin, Sharman
Saturday 10/12/2005 A D Blackstones 2-2 Bass, Evans
Saturday 17/12/2005 H W S&L Corby 5-4 Evans 3, Sharman, Kwah
Saturday 07/01/2006 A W Deeping Rangers 4-1 Munton, Melling, Kwah, E Mills
Wednesday 11/01/2006 A D Ford Sports 1-1 Sharman
Saturday 14/01/2006 H W Newport Pagnell 4-2 Evans 2, Munton, Clarke
Saturday 21/01/2006 A W Cogenhoe Utd 2-0 Evans 2
Saturday 28/01/2006 H D Raunds Town 2-2 Marlow, White
Saturday 04/02/2006 A W Sileby Rangers 1-0 Johnson
Saturday 11/02/2006 A D Stotfold 1-1 Kwah
Saturday 18/02/2006 H W Whitworths 1-0 Kwah
Saturday 25/02/2006 H D Deeping Rangers 4-4 Johnson 2, Evans, Nowakowski 
Saturday 04/03/2006 H L Bourne Town 1-4 Clarke
Saturday 11/03/2006 H W Rothwell Town 5-3 Evans, Pallett, Nowakowski, Sharman, Johnson
Saturday 18/03/2006 A D Whitworths 2-2 Johnson, Sharman
Saturday 25/03/2006 H D Northampton Spencer 2-2 Johnson, Evans
Saturday 01/04/2006 A L S&L Corby 0-1  
Wednesday 05/04/2006 H W Eynesbury Rovers 4-1 Sharman, Johnson 2, Evans
Wednesday 12/04/2006 A L Northampton Spencer 1-3 Johnson
Saturday 22/04/2006 A W Eynesbury Roivers 3-1  Evans
Saturday 29/04/2006 H W Yaxley 4-1 Evans 3,

    

 

Northants Junior Cup

 

Northants Junior Cup
Day Date H / A Round Opponents Result Scorers
Saturday 22/10/2005 A L Weldon 0-3  

 

 

UCL Reserve Divisions Knockout Cup

 

UCL Reserve Divisions Knockout Cup
Day Date H / A Round Opponents Result Scorers
Tuesday 13/09/2005 H 1 Yaxley 3-1 Evans 2, Clarke
Wednesday 19/10/2005 A 2 Wellingboroug Town 4-0 Evans 2, Nowakowski, E Mills
Tuesday 29/11/2005 A Q/F Sileby Rangers 2-4 Morrice, Sharman

 

 

 

   You are visitor to our Website Since January 1st 2007  

Site Index Page     - -   Have a good look around   - -    Site Index Page

Send mail to andy@artarnfc.co.uk with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 25-Sep-2007