Desborough Town FC Results 2005-06

 

Reserves Results 2005-06    Youth Team Results 2005-06

horizontal rule

United Counties League Premier Division   

 

United Counties League Premier Division
Day Date H / A W/D/L Opponents Result Scorers
Saturday 13/08/2005 H L St Neots 0-1  
Tuesday 16/08/2005 A L Raunds Town 1-3 Curtis
Tuesday 23/08/2005 H W Long Buckby AFC 2-1 Archer 2
Saturday 03/09/2005 A D Boston Town 5-5 Archer, McIlwane 2, Glass, O'Neill
Tuesday 06/09/2005 A L Ford Sports 0-3  
Saturday 10/09/2005 H L Buckingham Town 3-5 Glass, McIlwain, Hearn
Saturday 17/09/2005 A L Cogenhoe United 1-2 McIlwain
Saturday 24/09/2005 H D Potton United 3-3 McIlwain 2, O'Neill
Wednesday 28/09/2005 A D Blackstones 1-1 Hodgson
Saturday 08/10/2005 A D Holbeach United 0-0  
Tuesday 11/10/2005 H L Woodford United 1-6 Munton
Saturday 15/10/2005 H L Saint Ives Town 1-2 Maddox
Saturday 22/10/2005 H W Deeping Rangers 2-1 E Mills, Montgomery
Tuesday 25/10/2005 A L Wootton Blue Cross 1-4 Montgomery
Saturday 29/10/2005 H L Northampton Spencer 1-3 Brown
Saturday 05/11/2005 A L Saint Neots Town 1-3 Moore
Tuesday 08/11/2005 H L Ford Sports Daventry 1-4 Evans
Saturday 26/11/2005 H Boston Town 4-2 T Mills 2, E Mills, Montgomery
Saturday 03/12/2005 A L Potton United 0-3  
Tuesday 06/12/2005 A L Northampton Spencer 2-4 M Byrne, McIlwain
Saturday 10/12/2005 H D Blackstones 1-1 M Byrne
Saturday 24/12/2005 H L Cogenhoe United 1-3 Sneddon
Monday 26/12/2005 A D S&L Corby 1-1 Evans
Saturday 31/12/2005 A D Harrowby United 1-1 M Byrne
Saturday 07/01/2006 H W Holbeach United 1-0 T Mills
Tuesday 10/01/2006 A L Woodford United 0-3  
Saturday 14/01/2006 A L Deeping Rangers 1-4 T Mills
Saturday 21/01/2006 H W Newport Pagnell 4-0 T Mills, Attwood, M Byrne, Hardie
Saturday 28/01/2006 A L Newport Pagnell 1-2 Forbes
Saturday 04/02/2006 H L Yaxley 1-3 E Mills
Saturday 11/02/2006 H W Raunds Town 1-0 J O'Neill
Saturday 25/02/2006 A D St Ives Town 1-1 T Mills
Saturday 04/03/2006 A W Stotfold 3-1 Hardie 2, Logan
Saturday 11/03/2006 A W Buckingham Town 3-0 Hardie, E Mills, J O'Neill
Saturday 18/03/2006 H L Bourne Town 1-2 T Mills
Saturday 25/03/2006 A L Bourne Town 2-3 Hardie, J O,Neill
Tuesday 04/04/2006 A W Yaxley 1-0 Hardie
Saturday 08/04/2006 H W Stotfold 2-0 M Byrne 2
Saturday 15/04/2006 H W Wootton Blue Cross 2-0 Glass, M Byrne
Monday 17/04/2006 H W S&L Corby 2-0 M Byrne, J O'Neill
Saturday 22/04/2006 H W Harrowby United 4-0 T Mills 2, M Byrne, J O'Neill
Saturday 29/04/2006 A L Long Buckby 0-2  

 

 

F A Cup

 

F A Cup
Day Date H / A Round Opponents Result Scorers
Saturday 20/08/2005 A E.P. Wootton Blue Cross  0-2  

 

 

F A Vase

 

F A Vase
Day Date H / A Round Opponents Result Scorers
Saturday 19/11/2005  H 2 Coalville  0-1  

 

 

UCL Knockout Cup

 

UCL Knockout Cup
Day Date H / A Round Opponents Result Scorers
Saturday 01/10/2005 A 1 Thrapston Town 2-1 O'Neill 2
Saturday 12/11/2005 H 2 S&L Corby 3-1 Bogan 2, Evans
Saturday 19/02/2006 A Q/F Cogenhoe United 2-5 Hardie 2

 

 

Northants Hillier Senior Cup

 

Northants Hillier Senior Cup
Day Date H / A Round Opponents Result Scorers
Tuesday 22/11/2005 H Q/F Rothwell Town  2-4 Clarke, Moore

 

 

Northants Maunsell Cup

 

Northants Maunsell Cup
Day Date H / A Round Opponents Result Scorers

 

See Also: Desborough Town Reserves Results and Desborough Youth Results

 

   You are visitor to our Website Since January 1st 2007  

Site Index Page     - -   Have a good look around   - -    Site Index Page

Send mail to andy@artarnfc.co.uk with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 25-Sep-2007