Desborough Town FC Results 2003-04

 

Reserves Results 2003-04    Youth Team Results 2003-04

horizontal rule

United Counties League Premier Division       

Aug 16th 03 H v Deeping Rangers 0-2

Sep   2nd 03 H v St Neots Town  0-3

Sep    6th 03 H v Spalding Utd  0-3

Sep  13th 03 A v Blackstones  2-2  Coles, Mills

Sep  16th 03 A v Raunds Town 2-3  Gilbert, Chong

Sep  27th 03 A v Newport Pagnell  1-3   Djeneralovic

Sep  30th 03 H v Woodford Utd  0-0

Oct    4th 03 A v Northampton Spencer 1-1 Gilbert

Oct  11th 03 H v Holbeach Utd 1-1 Gilbert

Oct  14th 03 H v Raunds Town  2-1 M Coles 2

Oct 25th 03 A v Harrowby Utd  0-2

Oct 28th 03 A v St Neots Town 0-6

Nov  1st 03 A v Bourne Town  2-3  Donnelly, M Coles

Nov  8th 03 H v Boston Town  0-1

Nov11th 03 H v Cogenhoe Utd  1-4 Johnson

Nov 15th 03 H v Blackstones  1-3  Mills

Nov 25th 03 A v Cogenhoe Utd  0-0

Nov 29th 03 A v Buckingham Town 0-4

Dec 06th 03 H v Northampton Spencer 0-0

Dec 09th 03 H v Long Buckby 3-0 T Mills, Chong, M Coles

Dec 27th 03 A v S&L Corby 1-2  Greensmith

Jan 03rd 04 H v Yaxley 2-1  T Mills, M Coles

Jan 10th 04 H v Stotfold 2-4  M Coles, Chong

Jan 24th 04 H v Ford Sports 0-7

Feb  3rd 04 A v Yaxley 1-3 Mills

Feb  7th 04 A v Spalding Utd 0-1

Feb 14th 04 A v Holbeach Utd 3-1 Mawby 2, Steed

Feb 21st 04 H v Harrowby Utd 2-6  Mills, Donnelly

Feb 28th 04 A v Long Buckby  3-2 Riddle, Johnson, Gilsenan

Mar  2nd 04 A v Ford Sports 2-3  Donnelly 2

Mar 06th 04 H v Daventry Town 4-1  M Coles 2, Donnelly 2

Mar 09th 04 A v Boston Town 0-1

Mar 13th 04 A v Wootton BX 2-4 Coles2, Gilsenan, Johnson

Mar 16th 04 A v Daventry Town 1-1 Johnson

Mar 27th 04 A v Woodford United 1-3  Donnolly

Apr  3rd 04 A v Deeping Rangers  1-0  T Mills

Apr 10th 04 H v Buckingham Town   6-1  Gilsenan 2, Donnolly 4

Apr 12th 04 H v S&L Corby  2-0  Greasley, Gilsenan

Apr 17th 04 H v Newport Pagnell  2-1 Sanders, Gilsenan

Apr 24th 04 H v Bourne Town  1-0  Johnson

May 6th  04 A v Stotfold  0-5

May  8th 04 H v Wootton Blue Cross  2-1 Greasley, Gilsenan

 

F A Cup

Aug 23rd 03 A v Northampton Spencer 2-2  Chong & own goal

Aug 26th 03 H v Northampton Spencer 4-2  Chong, Archer, Beazeley & Djeneralovic
Aug 30th 03 A v BorehamWood 1-2  Archer

 

F A Vase

Sep 20th 03 A v Chalfont St Peter 2-1  Steed, M Coles

Oct  18th 03 A v Stansted 2-0  T Mills(pen), Chong

Nov 22nd 03 H v Newcastle Town  1-0  T Mills

Dec  13th 03 H v Guisborough Town 3-0  M Coles 2, T Mills

Jan  17th 04 A v AFC Sudbury  1-3  Gilbert

 

UCL Knockout Cup

Sep 9th 03 A v Long Buckby AFC  0-2

 

Northants Hillier Senior Cup

Oct  07th 03 H v  Raunds 3-0  Jenkins, Greensmith, OG

Nov 07th 03 H v Cogenhoe Utd  3-2  Pallett, Tom Mills, Chong

Feb 17th 04 H v Kettering Town  2-2 aet Jenkins (pen), Johnson (Won 4-2 on Pens)

Apr 27th 04 H v Peterborough United  0-1

 

Pre-Season Friendlies

Jul   26th 03 A v Thurmaston Town  2-2  M Coles, Gilbert

Jul   29th 03 A v Oadby Town  1-3  Johnson

Aug  2nd 03 H v Dudley  2-0   Gilbert, T Marlow

Aug  6th 03 A v Rothwell Corinthians  6-0  S McPolin 3, M Coles. Beasley, Genna

Aug  9th 03 H v Langford Town -  Postponed

Aug12th 03 H v Rothwell Town 1-1

   You are visitor to our Website Since January 1st 2007  

Site Index Page     - -   Have a good look around   - -    Site Index Page

Send mail to andy@artarnfc.co.uk with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 25-Sep-2007