Desborough Reserves Results 2003-04

 

First Team Results 2003-04   Youth Team Results 2003-04

horizontal rule

United Counties League Reserve Division One   

Sep 6th  03  A v Blackstones 2-1  White 2

Sep 13th 03 H v Sileby Rangers 0-2

Sep 15th 03 A v Bedford Town  0-3

Sep 19th 03 H v Yaxley  3-0  Donnelly 2, Jenkins

Sep 23rd 03 H v Thrapston  6-2  Donnelly 3, O'Neill 2, Jenkins

Oct   4th 03  H v Olney 3-1 R Mitchell, Johnson, White

Oct    9th 03 H v Whitworths  8-1 Johnson 4, R Mitchell 2, Donnelly

Oct  11th 03 A v Deeping Rangers  2-0  Donnelly 2

Oct  18th 03 A v Cogenhoe Utd  3-3  E Mills, Clark, Donnelly

Oct  21st 03 H v Newport Pagnell  7-0  Donnelly 2, Johnson 3, Clark 2

Nov  1st  03 H v Holbeach Utd  6-0  Johnson 3, Callaghan, Jenkins, G Mills

Nov   8th 03 A v Rothwell Town  0-0

Nov 15th 03 A v Stotfold  0-1

Nov 18th 03 A v St Neots  3-4  Jenkins 2, Donnelly, 

Nov 29th 03 H v Deeping Rangers 4-1 Johnson 3, McGuire

Dec 06th 03 A v Raunds Res 0-1 

Dec 20th 03 A v Bugbrooke Res  2-4  Gilbert, Donnelly

Dec 27th 03 H v Cogenhoe Res  3-0  White, D Mitchell, R Mitchell

Jan 10th 04 A v Northampton Spencer 5-2 White, Clark, D Mitchell, Matty Coles.  McGuire

Jan 13th 04 H v Raunds Res 2-1  Gilsenan, Clark

Jan 24th 04 A v Holbeach Res 1-4 E Mills

Feb  7th 04 H v Blackstones Res 3-2 E Mills, Sanders, Clark

Feb 10th 04 H v Bugbrooke Res 1-2 E Mills

Feb 14th 04 H v Bedford Res 0-6

Feb 21st 04 A v Thrapston Res 0-1

Feb 28th 04 H v St Neots Res  4-0  M Coles 2, Foster 2

Mar 23rd 04 H v S&L Corby Res 0-1

Mar 27th 04 H v Northampton Spencer Res 1-1  White

Mar 30th 04 A v S&L Corby Res 2-1 White, Johnson

Apr 03rd 04 H v Rothwell Res  3-1  Pallett, White, Singh

Apr 07th 04 A v Yaxley Res  6-1  Johnson 2, Clark, Greensmith, T Mills, E Mills

Apr 13th 04 A v Whitworths Res  2-3  og, Clark

Apr 17th 04 A v Sileby Rangers Res  1-3 

Apr 21st 04 A v Newport Pagnell Res  1-0  Johnson

May  1st 04 H v Stotfold Res  8-0 Johnson 3, Gilsenan 2, Matt Coles, Pallett, Clark

May  8th 04 A v Olney Res  1-1  

 

Northants Junior Cup

27th Sep 03 H v Bugbrooke St Michael  1-0  D Mitchell

25th Oct  03 H v Brackley Res 3-1 

22nd Nov 03 A v Oundle Town 3-2  D Mitchell 2, Clark

03rd  Jan 04 A v Sileby Rangers 3-4  White 2, D Mitchell

 

UCL Reserve Divisions Knockout Cup

10th Sep 03 A v Raunds Res  0-2

 

Pre-Season Friendlies

Aug   7th 03 H v Harborough Spencers 

Aug 14th 03 H v

Aug 21st 03 H v Cold Ashby Rovers

 

   You are visitor to our Website Since January 1st 2007  

Site Index Page     - -   Have a good look around   - -    Site Index Page

Send mail to andy@artarnfc.co.uk with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 25-Sep-2007